Northland Area Jumping
Final Mini Circuit Results 2015
“Future Starts” (80cm and under)
1st – Tara Jones – Sweetie Pie
2nd – Tracey Parrish- Rushmore Bianca
3rd- Amber Scott – Mr Manners
4th – Caitlin Henry- Lace
Training Pony – (80cm-1m)
1st – Kodi Chamberlain- Kaimaniwa Spirit – also most wins at 80cm
2nd – Tamara Marshall – Showtym Tussock
3rd – Raniqe Wakeman- Pull my Trigger
4th- Summer Denize- Kingslea Busy Bee
5th – Issy Jamison- Darvel Jade
Training Horse (80cm-1.05)
1st – Rory Jones - Galliano
2nd – Sharon Klijn – BMW Finale
3rd – Teagan Kirby- Pauanui
4th-Renee Hawkins- Irish Fame
5th – Bev Guy- Te Maire Girl
Open Pony (1.05-1.25)
1st – Dana Hawkins- Splash Bandicoot
2nd – Jayden Horsfall – Redcliffs Bill
3rd – Carli Butterini- Puketotora Pedro
4th- Hayden Pringle – Blush Crush
5th – Astrid Simmonds- Tommy Farr
Open Horse (1.10-1.30)
1st – Liz Welch- Coco Shel Nel
2nd – Jasmine Quarrie- My Eternal Flame
3rd – Tracy Dalzell- Lipeto
4th- Arnica Horsfall- My pure Platnium
5th – Amy Gravatt- Ake Ake
Final Mini Circuit Results 2015
“Future Starts” (80cm and under)
1st – Tara Jones – Sweetie Pie
2nd – Tracey Parrish- Rushmore Bianca
3rd- Amber Scott – Mr Manners
4th – Caitlin Henry- Lace
Training Pony – (80cm-1m)
1st – Kodi Chamberlain- Kaimaniwa Spirit – also most wins at 80cm
2nd – Tamara Marshall – Showtym Tussock
3rd – Raniqe Wakeman- Pull my Trigger
4th- Summer Denize- Kingslea Busy Bee
5th – Issy Jamison- Darvel Jade
Training Horse (80cm-1.05)
1st – Rory Jones - Galliano
2nd – Sharon Klijn – BMW Finale
3rd – Teagan Kirby- Pauanui
4th-Renee Hawkins- Irish Fame
5th – Bev Guy- Te Maire Girl
Open Pony (1.05-1.25)
1st – Dana Hawkins- Splash Bandicoot
2nd – Jayden Horsfall – Redcliffs Bill
3rd – Carli Butterini- Puketotora Pedro
4th- Hayden Pringle – Blush Crush
5th – Astrid Simmonds- Tommy Farr
Open Horse (1.10-1.30)
1st – Liz Welch- Coco Shel Nel
2nd – Jasmine Quarrie- My Eternal Flame
3rd – Tracy Dalzell- Lipeto
4th- Arnica Horsfall- My pure Platnium
5th – Amy Gravatt- Ake Ake